SALVADOR COUTO

Salvador Couto

Aka: Castor
Born: 08/03/2000
Local Spot: Leça Da Palmeira
Height x Weight: 1,79 / 75 Kg
Stance: Regular
Favorite Waves: Espinho
Favorite Maneuvers: Barrel
Magic Boards: Slang 5.10x18,7/8x2,3/4 25l
Sponsors: Deeply, Polen, Picaba, 71%, Jam, Futures Fins

I surf because: i love being in contact with the ocean